18001-as

Organizing committee

 JURY

 
 Uwe Beier
FIS Snowboard Race Director
 Alberto Schiavon Asistant Race Director Snowboard,
FIS
 Viktor Gichev Chief of Races
   
   

 ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

 
 Boyko Borisov
 Honorary Chairman
 Prime Minister of the
 Republic of Bulgaria
 Krasen Kralev
 Chairman, Minister of Youth and Sports
 Tzeko Minev (BFSki)  Chairman
 President of Bulgarian Ski Federation
 Maia Hristoskova
 Vice Chairman
 CEO Ulen Company
 Georgi Ikonomov
 Vice Chairman
 Mayor Bansko Municipality
 Georgi Bobev
 Vice Chairman
 Vice President of Bulgarian Ski Federation
 Viktor Gichev  Chief of race
 Rosen Nenkov
 Chief of courses
 Pepa Mitzeva
 Secretary General
 Elitza Popova
 Marketing, Coordinator FIS-OC
 Gaby Dokeva
 Coordinator VIP
 Zahari Sotirov
 Coordinator FIS-OC
 Nikolai Karadjov  Finish Area
 Dr. Boris Klein  Medical Service
 Rumen Bariakov  First Aid
 Stoyan Atanassov  Accreditation
 Antoaneta Todorova  Accommodation
 Plamen Valkov  PR & Press Coordinator (BFSki)
 IMS  TV production
 Ivan Obreikov  Coordinator OC – TV production
 Ivan Tzakov
 Coordinator OC – TV production
 ULEN AD  Catering
 KIWI Advertizing Agency  Advertisement, Architecture,
 Design, Decoration
 Stoyan Atanassov  Infosport Telecommunications
 Bansko Municipality
 Visitors service
 Petar Pankov
 Volunteers
   
   

FINANCIAL COMMITTEE

 
 Tzeko Minev
 Chairman
 Georgi Bobev  Member
 Maia Hristoskova  Member
 Veneta Dimitrova
 Member
   
   

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE

 
 Viktor Gichev
 Chief of Race
 Rosen Nenkov
 Chief of courses
 Alberto Schiavon  Course builder
 Georgi Popov  Course preparation&crew ULEN
 Simeon Stoyanov
 Course preparation&crew BFSki
 Vassil Petrov
 Chief of safety BFSki
 Assia Ilieva
 Race Secretary
   
   
   

TECHNICAL SERVICES

 
 SWISS TIMING
 Timekeeping and results
 Stoyan Atanassov, Infosport
 Support timekeeping and results
 computing service
 ULEN AD  Catering, electricity, tickets,
 doping control
 CASE  Logistics – finish area

 
 Elitza Popova  Banners